Blog for Postdocs / Phds, National Interest Waiver, Extraordinary Ability
Archives


Disclaimer: The contents in this web site are only for your information and are not intended to be legal advice. While many of our applicants successfully obtain their I-140 approvals, the information here should not be considered as a guarantee of your green card application outcome.

GREEN CARD WHILE VISA 01

I can apply for my green card through my O1 visa I want to apply to my son and my wife too, Im a mexican actor and i have my O1 FOR 6 YEARS

I just have to fill one I140 and then 3 of the I485?

One Response to GREEN CARD WHILE VISA 01

  • GCforPhD says:

    Hi

    We do not specialize in O1 visa.

    However, the application process you mentioned is correct. You have to fill one i-140 and i-485 for yourself (primary applicant) and one i-485 each for your wife and son (derivative applicants).

    Best wishes
    GCforPhD

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>